2017 Playoff Locations

THE ROAD TO LAKELAND BEGINS HERE...

Playoff hosting sites for this year’s playoffs.  How many stops will your team make?  How many teams will finish their season in Lakeland?  Soon all these questions will be answered.

Locations are as of 10/15/17

Round 1: Wild Card - SUNDAY October 22nd

Western Conference

District 1

St Pete Gators – Host
2001 Country Club Way S, St. Petersburg

District 2

Bay Area Eagles – Host
Cuscaden Park – 2900 N 15th St, Tampa

District 3

TB Lions – Host
Lincoln Gardens Park – 4020 W Palmetto St, Tampa

District 4

Lakeland Lumberjacks – Host
Bryant Stadium 1125 N Florida Ave, Lakeland

Eastern Conference

District 5

Lake Wales Steelers – Host
TBA

District 6

Lake Alfred Raiders – Host
East Central Park – 11 Lake Mabel Loop Rd, Dundee

District 7

Davenport Dolphins – Host
Lewis Mathews Field – 400 E. Palm Street, Davenport



District 8

North East Rattlers – Host
Cook Field – 915 Ave E, Haines City

Round 2: Districts - October 28th

Western Conference

District 1

Manatee Bulls – Host
315 41st Street W, Bradenton

District 2

Fair Oaks Rattlers – Host
Progress Village Rec Center – 8802 Allamanda Ave, Tampa

District 3

North Tampa Bucs – Host
North Tampa Boys and Girls Club – 2401 E Yukon, Tampa

District 4

Lakeland Storm – Host
Bryant Stadium – 1125 N Florida Ave, Lakeland

Eastern Conference

District 5

Dundee Ducks – Host
East Central Park – 11 Lake Mabel Loop Rd Lake Wales, FL 33898

District 6

Polk County Titans – Host
Tenoroc High School 4905 Saddle Creek Road, Lakeland

District 7

Central Florida Saints – Host
Central Florida Christian Academy – 700 Good Homes Road Orlando

District 8

Orlando West Eagles – Host
Orlando West Academy – 6101 Denson Dr, Orlando

Round 3: Divisional Championship - November 4th

Sunbelt Division

Zephyrhills Bulldawgs – Host
Krusen Field – Krusen Field Drive, Zephyrhills

Sunshine Division

Tampa Hurricanes – Host
Cuscaden Park – 2900 N 15th St, Tampa, FL 33605

Citrus Division

Poinciana Predators – Host
Vance Harmon Park – 50 Country Club Rd, Kissimmee

Orange Division

Winter Haven Wolverines – Host
Denison Stadium Avenue C SE at 6th St SE; Winter Haven

Round 4: Conference Championship - November 11th

Western Conference Championship

West Tampa Spartans – Host
Jefferson High School 4401 W Cypress St, Tampa

Eastern Conference Championship

Orange County Outlaws – Host
Robinswood MS – 6305 Balboa Dr, Orlando,, FL

Super Bowl MMXVII | Bryant Stadium - November 18th